Privacy statement

Bleach & Beauty, located on the Bilderdijkstraat 193 1053 KS Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:

bleachandbeauty.nl

Bilderdijkstraat193 1053 KS Amsterdam

+316000000

Milana Mendezoon is the data protection Officer of Bleach & Beauty It can be reached via [email protected]

Personal Data We process
Bleach & Beauty Processes your personal information by using our services and/or because you provide us with this information. Below you can find an overview of the personal data we process:

-Name and surname
-Gender
-Phone Number
-Email Address
-Bank Account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless They have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via [email protected], we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data
Bleach & Beauty Processes Your personal information for the following purposes:

-Handling Your payment
-To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making
Bleach & Beauty does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a Bleach & Beauty employee). Bleach & Beauty uses the following computer programs or systems: WordPress, Salonized.

How Long we keep personal information
Bleach & Beauty Preserves your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal Data: (category) Personal data > Retention period > Reason ordinates > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason and so forth > Retention period > Reason

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Bleach & Beauty does not sell your information to third parties and will only disclose it if necessary to carry out our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude an processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Bleach & Beauty remains responsible for these processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
Bleach & Beauty uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete Data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bleach & Beauty and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have with you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and civic Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Bleach & Beauty You also want to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How We protect personal information
Bleach & Beauty takes the protection of your information seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the idea that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]